Skip to main content
CANCELLED - 2021 Program and Artists Playing Times

2021 PROGRAM RELEASED

 CLICK TO DOWNLAD A PDF OF THE PROGRAM GRID

Playing time order and artists playing times are below.

2015 Artists & Program

Program - in playing time order

FRIDAY
Friday 6:00pm Carefree Road Band 60 min Norfolk Room
Friday 7:00pm Welcome to Country - Joyce Donovan Norfolk Room
Friday 7:30pm Fiddledance 45 min Norfolk Room
Friday 8:30pm Penny Hartgerink 45 min Norfolk Room
Friday 9:30pm The Water Runners 60 min Norfolk Room
Friday 10.30pm Session on the Verandah Norfolk Room
SATURDAY
Saturday 9:00am Poets - Morning Poets 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 9:30am Daniel Kelly 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 9:30am The Con Artists 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 10:00am Linda Mizzi Trio 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 10:30am Good Tunes Session 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 11:00am Amie Grisold 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 11:00am Chutney 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 11:30am Fly Little Sparrow 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 11:45am Trad Morning Concert - various 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 12:30pm Daniel J Townsend 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 12:30pm The Button Collective 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 1:00pm Rusty & Shanty Club Big Sing 75 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 1:00pm Dale Dengate & Friends - Bush Songs 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 1:30pm The Con Artists 45 min The Circle (Outdoors)
Saturday 2:00pm Linda Mizzi Trio 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 2:00pm Shellie Morris 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 2:30pm Figgy Sessions Blackboard 75 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 2:30pm Parody Theme Concert 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 3:00pm Kiama Pipe Band 30 min The Circle (Outdoors)
Saturday 3:15pm Judy Small 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 3:30pm BUSH DANCE by Good Tunes Band 75 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 4:00pm My Favourie Song - various 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 4:00pm Humurous Theme Concert 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 4:30pm the dixie chOOks 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 4:45pm Kiama Pipe Band 30 min The Circle (Outdoors)
Saturday 5:15pm Fly Little Sparrow 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 5:15pm Trad Evening Concert 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 5:15pm Saoirse 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Saturday 5:30pm Chutney 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 5:45pm Daniel J Townsend 60 min Anglican Hall
Saturday 6:15pm Redfern Shanty Club (verandah) 30 min Verandah
Saturday 6:30pm Poets - After Dinner 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 6:30pm Rusty & The Saint 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Saturday 6:45pm Shellie Morris 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 7:00pm The Water Runners 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 7:45pm The Songwriters - various 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 7:45pm Daniel Kelly 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Saturday 8:15pm Judy Small 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 8:30pm The Button Collective 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 9:00pm Redfern Shanty Club - Singalong 90 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Saturday 9:00pm Amie Grisold 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Saturday 9:45pm Saoirse 60 min Norfolk Room
Saturday 10:00pm the dixie chOOks 60 min Saddleback Room
Saturday 11:00pm Session on the Verandah Verandah

Program - BY ARTIST PLAYING TIMES

Amie Grisold Saturday 11:00am 60 min Norfolk Room
Amie Grisold Saturday 9:00pm 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
BUSH DANCE by Good Tunes Band Saturday 3:30pm 75 min Norfolk Room
Carefree Road Band Friday 6:00pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Chutney Saturday 5:30pm 60 min Saddleback Room
Chutney Saturday 11:00am 60 min Anglican Hall
Dale Dengate - Bush Songs Saturday 1:00pm 60 min Saddleback Room
Daniel J Townsend Saturday 12:30pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Daniel J Townsend Saturday 5:45pm 60 min Anglican Hall
Daniel Kelly Saturday 9:30am 60 min Norfolk Room
Daniel Kelly Saturday 7:45pm 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Fiddledance Friday 7:30pm 45 min Norfolk Room
Figgy Sessions Blackboard Saturday 2:30pm 75 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Fly Little Sparrow Saturday 5:15pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Fly Little Sparrow Saturday 11:30am 60 min Saddleback Room
Good Tunes Session Saturday 10:30am 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Humurous Theme Concert Saturday 4:00pm 60 min Saddleback Room
Judy Small Saturday 8:15pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Judy Small Saturday 3:15pm 60 min Anglican Hall
Kiama Pipe Band Saturday 3:00pm 30 min The Circle (Outdoors)
Kiama Pipe Band Saturday 4:45pm 30 min The Circle (Outdoors)
Linda Mizzi Trio Saturday 2:00pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Linda Mizzi Trio Saturday 10:00am 60 min Saddleback Room
My Favourie Song - various Saturday 4:00pm 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Parody Theme Concert Saturday 2:30pm 60 min Saddleback Room
Penny Hartgerink Friday 8:30pm 45 min Norfolk Room
Poets - After Dinner Saturday 6:30pm 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Poets - Morning Poets Saturday 9:00am 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Redfern Shanty Club - Singalong Saturday 9:00pm 90 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Redfern Shanty Club (verandah) Saturday 6:15pm 30 min Verandah
Rusty & Shanty Club Big Sing Saturday 1:00pm 75 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Rusty & The Saint Saturday 6:30pm 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Saoirse Saturday 9:45pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Saoirse Saturday 5:15pm 60 min Old Anglican Church (Acoustic)
Session on the Verandah Friday 10.30pm Norfolk Room
Session on the Verandah Saturday 11:00pm Verandah
Shellie Morris Saturday 6:45pm 60 min Norfolk Room
Shellie Morris Saturday 2:00pm 60 min Anglican Hall
The Button Collective Saturday 8:30pm 60 min Saddleback Room
The Button Collective Saturday 12:30pm 60 min Anglican Hall
The Con Artists Saturday 9:30am 60 min Anglican Hall
The Con Artists Saturday 1:30pm 45 min The Circle (Outdoors)
the dixie chOOks Saturday 10:00pm 60 min Saddleback Room
the dixie chOOks Saturday 4:30pm 60 min Anglican Hall
The Songwriters - various Saturday 7:45pm 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
The Water Runners Friday 9:30pm 60 min Norfolk Room
The Water Runners Saturday 7:00pm 60 min Saddleback Room
Trad Evening Concert Saturday 5:15pm 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Trad Morning Concert - various Saturday 11:45am 60 min Kendall Room (acoustic)
Welcome to Country - Joyce Donovan Friday 7:00pm Norfolk Room

    Copyright © Folk by the Sea and Illawara Folk Club | 1300 887 034 | Email: info@folkbythesea.com.au
    Presented by the Illawarra Folk Club, a non-profit incorporated association. 

    The Club also presents the annual Illawarra Folk Festival held in January at Bulli.

    Original Website Design by Colour Logic | Maintained now by Illawarra Folk Club | Hosted by Turnkey Website Solutions